Kara

DATE OF BIRTH
June 14, 1988

PLACE OF BIRTH
Texas, USA

BIRTH NAME
Kaara Killmer

HEIGHT
5′ 5″

MINI BIOGRAPHY
Kara Killmer was born on June 14, 1988 in Texas, USA. She is an actress, known for Chicago Fire (2012), Chicago P.D. (2014) and Chicago Med (2015). She has been married to Andrew Cheney since May 14, 2016.

TRIVIA
– She was born and raised in Texas and graduated with a BFA in performance from Baylor University.
– She enjoys writing, painting, hiking and spending time with family and friends.